Cherry Underwood

Cherry Underwood | Chief Executive

Cherry joined in 2002 and became Chief Executive in 2009. She handles overall running of the Trust and its subsidiaries, as well as managing the team.

When she’s not working Cherry enjoys sports, being outdoors and spending time with her family.

Peter Matkin

Peter Matkin | Company Secretary

Peter manages the governance for the organisation and the allotment project.

When he’s not working Peter’s looking at trains and supporting Notts County FC.

Jacqueline Olpin | Property Manager

 

Nicola Hinton | Allotment Manger

Nik Di Benedetto | Finance Officer

Nik manages the day to day finances of the organisation.

Kylie

Kylie Walton | Employee Support Officer

Kylie supports our Senior Leadership Team and is our DBS Co-Ordinator.

When she’s not working Kylie likes socialising with friends and enjoys going on camping trips in the summer!

Emma Feeley | Grants and Contracts Administrator

Emma coordinates and supports the Area Based Grant programme. She also facilitates the Children and Young People’s Workers Forum.

Sarah Roach | Media and Communications Officer

Sarah handles our communications, which includes managing the website, keeping our social media up to date and writing our weekly Friday bulletin.

Ann Rose | Employment Outreach Advisor

Ann travels around the community to offer advise to those in search of a job or career. She helps individuals find meaningful work that utilises their skills.

Mickel Phipps | Assistant Property Manager

Mickel supports the Asset Director in the general day to day running of our Business Centres and Sports Centre.

Holly James | Programme Coordinator

Holly supports the running of the Future Leaders of Nottingham programme and Provoke15 events.

Unni Williams | Support Officer

Unni supports our Employment Outreach programme, as well as providing support for our school holiday clubs and programmes.

When she’s not working Unni enjoys photography! She can always be seen with a camera.

Shaun Cook | Sport in the Community Worker

Shaun helps run the sports programs, helping children engage with a whole range of sports in the community, unlocking their potential.

He loves spending time with his son and watching football!

Ryan Johnson | Sport in the Community Worker

Ryan helps run the sport programs, helping children to engage in a whole range sport in the community, unlocking their potential.

When he’s not working he’s at home with his kids and playing football.

Claire Goldby | Reception and Administrator

Chris Jamson | Site Maintenance Officer

Dave Rawson | Assistant Site Maintenance Officer

 

Dalton Stephens | Assistant Youth Sport Worker

Dalton assists the running of our Sportswise project at the Brendon Lawrence Sports Centre.

Lisa Churchill  | Sessional Youth Worker

Natalie Rimell | Domestic Supervisor

Natalie manages all aspects of the cleaning of our business centres and sports centre.

William Roberts | Cleaning Staff

William ensures our Business Centres are kept clean.

Bernadette O’Rourke | Cleaning Staff

Bernadette ensures our Business Centres are kept clean.